Skip to main content

Academic Departments

English Language Arts
Dan Berens Teacher
Brandon Blevins Teacher
Arik Boles Teacher
Thomas Cooper (909) 989-1600 Teacher
Catherine Cronin Teacher
Jennifer Emshoff Teacher
Cassie Erickson Teacher
Gary Favero Teacher
Chekesha George (909) 989-1600 English Teacher
Karen Grace Teacher
Jeff Jensen Teacher
Heather Landau Teacher
Takako Mino Teacher
John Nath English Teacher
Debra Reinhart Teacher
Michael Roman Teacher
Jenna Salcedo Teacher
John Schade Teacher
Tyler Statzel English Teacher
Mary Vertiz Teacher
Kay Williams-Pierce Teacher
Megan Womack Teacher
Susan Ybarra Teacher
Foreign Language
Deborah Adatto Teacher
Norma Aguirremorrall Teacher
Brent Alderson Teacher
Heidi Evans Teacher
Rosa Gallegos Teacher
Antonio Garcia Teacher
Alicia Gonzalez Teacher
Andrew Hiben Teacher
Francis Hind Teacher
Adan Jaime Teacher
Nancy Lopez Teacher
Lilia Morales Teacher
Carmen Silva Teacher
Adriana Velasquez Teacher
Math
Robert Aguilar Teacher
Rogelio Barraza (909) 989-1600 ex: 2406 Teacher
Donald Bonneville Teacher
Julie Campbell Teacher
Jared Derksen Teacher
James Hansen Teacher
Ellen Jackman Teacher
Jeffrey Jelus Teacher
Mandy Kinney Teacher
Roy Lane Teacher
David Lee Teacher
Rebecca Mann Teacher
Catherine Nguyen Teacher
Dave Oberhauser Teacher
Sara Sahagun (909) 989-1600 ex: 2419 Teacher
Andrew Scranton Teacher
Rangi Smart Teacher
Marcilline Williams Teacher
Physical Education
Nick Baiz Teacher
Lori Freers Teacher
John Hall Teacher
Jodi Postlmayr Teacher
Rene Rasmussen Teacher
Roger Sharp Teacher
Science
Erikca Brown Teacher
Windy Brown Teacher
Marco Cantelletta Teacher
Beth Chirichella Teacher
Jodi Collins Teacher
John Dang Teacher
Karen Gerdes Teacher
Michael Griffone (909) 989-1600 ex: 2346 Teacher
Kristin Herchenroeder Teacher
Shelly Jelus (909) 989-1600 ex: 2319 Teacher
Stephanie Lai Teacher
Nicholas Nelson Teacher
Candice Newman Teacher
Joseph Nguyen (909) 989-1600 ex: 2324 Teacher
Berenice Sealy Teacher
Damien Spiteri Teacher
Ellis Stevens (909) 989-1600 ex: 2347 Teacher
Timothy Wagner Teacher
Edward Young Teacher
Social Studies
Alan Allen (909) 989-1600 ex: 2355 Teacher
Christopher Amaya Teacher
Andrew Beauchamp Teacher
Sherry Berwick (909) 989-1600 ex: 2366 Teacher
Aaron Bishop Teacher
Alexia Bravo Teacher
Jaclyn Cantone Teacher
Benjamin Cavanaugh Teacher
Mark Cruthers Teacher
Rebecca Guerrero Teacher
Nick Heath (909) 989-1600 ex: 4234 Teacher
Lauran Hood Teacher - AVID Coordinator
James Longo Teacher
Charles Molnar Teacher
Shannon Patton Teacher
Robert Sanchez Teacher
Mark Verti Teacher
Diane Warren,D Teacher
Technical Education
Dale Bailey Teacher
William Burke Teacher
Matthew Cataldo (909) 989-1600 ex: 2426 Teacher
Mark Cushman Teacher
Perry Johnson Teacher
Michael Lindensmith Teacher
Bill Mulvehill Teacher - Athletic Director
Chris Vanduin Teacher
Visual Performing Arts
Paul Basenberg Teacher
Diane Gutierrez Teacher
Chuck Kuhn Drama Teacher
Lawrence Prince Teacher
Austin Rico Teacher
Kelley Squires (909) 989-1600 ex: 2417 voicemail 77154321 Teacher
Larina Vessup Teacher
Special Education
Andrew Beauchamp Teacher
Dan Berens Teacher
Daniel Bixby Teacher
Jodi Collins Teacher
Jose Fuentes Teacher
Mona Hernandez Teacher
Karen Hull Teacher
Serina Lemus Teacher
Annie Pedevillano Teacher
Lara Porter Teacher
Ian Revell (909) 989-1600 ex: 2350 or 2365 Teacher
Dale Rogers Teacher
John Schade Teacher
Terry Tierney Teacher
Instructional Assistants
Deborah Broadwater SE Instructional Assistant
Kim Dexter SE Instructional Assistant
Jovani Gutierrez SE Instructional Assistant
Dominique Holloway SE Instructional Assistant
Peggy Iannone (909) 989-1600 ex: 2350 SE Instructional Assistant / Clerk
Donald Martin SE Instructional Assistant
Julie Ortega SE Instructional Assistant
Paulo Robledo SE Instructional Assistant