Skip to main content

Contact Us

 

Rancho Cucamonga High School
11801 Lark Drive
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

Phone: 909-989-1600
Fax: 909-945-5355

Registrar's Office
Phone: 909-989-1600 Ext 2002
Fax: 909-466-4159 

RCHS Logo
Principal
Cary Willborn (909) 989-1600 ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Jeremy Hansen (909) 989-1600 ex: 2024 Assistant Principal, Achievement
Thomas Mitchell (909) 989-1600 ex: 2026 Assistant Principal, Ed Services
Jean-Charles Placide (909) 989-1600 ex: 2030 Assistant Principal, Discipline
Joni Siegel (909) 989-1600 ex: 2022 Assistant Principal, Instruction
Guidance Counselors
Concetta Aguilera (909) 989-1600 ex: 2046 Guidance Counselor
Kelli Cardenas (909) 989-1600 ex: 2008 Guidance Counsleor
Lindsay Fotia Guidance Counselor
Brigitte Hughes (909) 989-1600 ex: 2042 Guidance Counselor
Jose Marquez ex: 2048 Guidance Counselor
Brianne Meredith (909) 989-1600 ex: 2044 Guidance Counselor
Nadine Nelson (909) 989-1600 ex: 2041 Guidance Counselor
Rita Vasquez (909) 989-1600 ex: 2043 Guidance Counselor
Teachers
Robert Aguilar Teacher
Norma Aguirremorrall Teacher
Brent Alderson Teacher
Alan Allen (909) 989-1600 ex: 2355 Teacher
Christopher Amaya Teacher
Kyle Appleford Teacher
Rogelio Barraza (909) 989-1600 ex: 2406 Teacher
Wesley Batcheller Teacher
Andrew Beauchamp Teacher
Lisset Becker Teacher
Dan Berens Teacher
Sherry Berwick (909) 989-1600 ex: 2366 Teacher
Caitlin Bingham Teacher
Aaron Bishop Teacher
Daniel Bixby Teacher
Katrina Boggus Teacher
Arik Boles Teacher
Donald Bonneville Teacher
Alexia Bravo Teacher
Amber Brown Teacher
Erikca Brown Teacher
Windy Brown Teacher
William Burke Teacher
Julie Campbell Teacher
Marco Cantelletta Teacher
Jaclyn Cantone Teacher
Matthew Cataldo (909) 989-1600 ex: 2426 Teacher
Beth Chirichella Teacher
Jodi Collins Teacher
Kathryn Coon Teacher
Thomas Cooper (909) 989-1600 Teacher
Mark Cruthers Teacher
John Dang Teacher
William Dauser Teacher
Nancy Davis School Nurse
Jared Derksen Teacher
Jennifer Emshoff Teacher
Rachel Englehardt Teacher
Cassie Erickson Teacher
Heidi Evans Teacher
Gary Favero Teacher
Daniel Fernandez Teacher
Alysa Nava Speech Pathologist
Kathleen Fiandaca Teacher
Lori Freers Teacher
Ealar Gallagher Teacher
Rosa Gallegos Teacher
Antonio Garcia Teacher
Matthew Garner Teacher - Athletic Director
Chekesha George (909) 989-1600 English Teacher
Karen Gerdes Teacher
Tiffini Gillespie Teacher
Alicia Gonzalez Teacher
Karen Grace Teacher
Michael Griffone (909) 989-1600 ex: 2346 Teacher
Rebecca Guerrero Teacher
Diane Gutierrez Teacher
James Hansen Teacher
Karri Harris Teacher
Kristin Herchenroeder Teacher
Mona Hernandez Teacher
Kelsi Holton Teacher
Helen Hsiao Teacher
Samantha Hudspeth Teacher
Karen Hull Teacher
Sharif Jabsheh Teacher
Ellen Jackman Teacher
Adan Jaime Teacher
Shelly Jelus (909) 989-1600 ex: 2319 Teacher
Jenna Jemison Teacher
Jeff Jensen Teacher
Perry Johnson Teacher
Jeremy Jones Teacher
Constance Joyce Librarian
Mandy Kinney Teacher
Chuck Kuhn Drama Teacher
Stephanie Lai Teacher
Heather Landau Teacher
Roy Lane Teacher
Madison Langley Teacher
David Lee Teacher
Serina Lemus Teacher
Michael Lindensmith Teacher
James Longo Teacher
Nancy Lopez Teacher
Rebecca Mann Teacher
Elysa Martineau Teacher
Kelly Martinez Teacher
Karla Mata Teacher
Daniel Mendez Teacher
Takako Mino Teacher
Charles Molnar Teacher
Lilia Morales Teacher
Bill Mulvehill Teacher
John Nath English Teacher
Nicholas Nelson Teacher
Candice Newman Teacher
Catherine Nguyen Teacher
Dave Oberhauser Teacher
Shannon Patton Teacher
Annie Pedevillano Teacher
Jodi Postlmayr Teacher
Lawrence Prince Teacher
Kelly Quanstrom Teacher
Rene Rasmussen Teacher
Debra Reinhart Teacher
Ian Revell (909) 989-1600 ex: 2350 or 2365 Teacher
Austin Rico Teacher
Dale Rogers (909) 989-1600 ex: 2350 Teacher
Michael Roman Teacher
Stacey Roozeboom Teacher
Sara Sahagun (909) 989-1600 ex: 2419 Teacher
Jenna Salcedo Teacher
Robert Sanchez Teacher
John Schade Teacher
Christina Schneider Teacher
Andrew Scranton Teacher
Berenice Sealy Teacher
Roger Sharp Teacher
Carmen Silva Teacher
Rangi Smart Teacher
Damien Spiteri Teacher
Kelley Squires (909) 989-1600 ex: 2417 voicemail 77154321 Teacher
Tyler Statzel English Teacher
Ellis Stevens (909) 989-1600 ex: 2347 Teacher
Carolina Sunada Teacher
Terry Tierney Teacher
Chris Vanduin Teacher
Adriana Velasquez Teacher
Mark Verti Teacher
Mary Vertiz Teacher
Larina Vessup Teacher
Markel Vessup Teacher
Timothy Wagner Teacher
Kyle Wallace Teacher
Francie Ward Teacher - ASB Director
Marcilline Williams Teacher
Kay Williams-Pierce Teacher
Megan Womack Teacher
Edward Young Teacher
Dongqian Zhang ex: 2404 Teacher
Staff
Kristin Allison Department Secretary
Andy Alvarado Lead Custodian
Angie Anton Student Store Manager
Frances Anton Guidance Technician
Jason Arthur Instructional Assistant
Kaylene Barker (909) 989-1600 Locker Room Attendant
Erica Barreto Instructional Assistant
Janine Bauman School Psychologist
Christine Benson School Psychologist
Deborah Broadwater SE Instructional Assistant
James Brooks Security Officer
Heidi Carver Library Media Tech
Kimberly Dexter SE Instructional Assistant
Christine Difatta Guidance Technician
Kelly Dworak McKinley Campus Officer
John Dydel Site Technician
Jose Esquivel Custodian
Fernando Estrada Groundskeeper
RJ Farrell Clerical Assistant
Ramon Flores Lead Groundskeeper
Methuselah Fonua Campus Officer
Ryan Fratus Site Tech
Susan Garrett Receptionist
Iris Gomez Instructional Assistant
Quinette Goodman Health Assistant
Jovani Gutierrez SE Instructional Assistant
Sherry Heinold Library Media Tech
Dominique Holloway SE Instructional Assistant
Peggy Iannone (909) 989-1600 ex: 2350 SE Instructional Assistant / Clerk
Victoria Landin Cafeteria Manager
Jennifer Leiva Instructional Assistant
Andrew Liu Athletic Trainer
Alison Long Instructional Assistant
Haley Lowe Instructional Assistant
Richard Majewski Custodian
Donald Martin (909) 989-1600 ex: 2068 Student Achievement Instructional Associate
Sandra Martinez Guidance Technician
David Mayer Security Officer
Diana Medina Instructional Assistant
Eloy Morales Custodian
Elaine Munoz (909) 989-1600 ex: 2025 Achievement Secretary
Manuel Nevarez Instructional Assistant
Fernando Perez Groundskeeper
Joshua Perez Groundskeeper
Mary Piscioneri Instructional Assistant
Martina Plascencia Campus Officer
Miranda Quiroz (909) 989-1600 ex: 2069 Student Store Clerk
Abraham Ramirez Campus Officer
Stacy Ransdell (909) 989-1600 ex: 2027 Ed Services Secretary
Loren Reveles Instructional Assistant
Devan Reyes Instructional Assistant
Gina Rodriquez (909) 989-1600 ex: 2023 Instruction Secretary
Jill Snyder (909) 989-1600 ex: 2021 Administrative Secretary
Debbie Souza College and Career Technician
Layla Spry LSH Assistant
Cindy Vanderburg Registrar
Carlos Vega Custodian
Miguel Venegas Custodian
Bret Violet Locker Room Attendant
Leticia Vizcarra Guidance Technician
Christopher Wenger SLP
Danielle Williams Instructional Assistant
Julio Wuence Custodian